1978

Bernie Barkouskie - Football

Gerald Breslin - Track & Field

Gary Diminick - Football

Len Eshmont* - Football

Steve Filipowicz* - Football

Dr. Joseph Greco - Football

 

1979

Tufky Andrulevich - Football

Wally Diehl* - Football

Henry Hynoski - Football

Glenn Menges - Coaching

Joe Pezelski - Football

Mike Terry* - Football

 

1980

Joe Baksi* - Boxing

Robert Balent - Football

Harold Grossman* - Sportsman

Walt Hynoski - Football

Ralph Miriello - Football

George Wrona - Football

 

1981

William Ruffing* - Basketball

Clem Patrick* - Boxing

Earl Dallabrida - Football

Tim Katona - Track & Field

Edward Stavinski* - Football

Glenn Adams - Football

 

1982

Ben DiFrancesco - Football 

Bob Pitello - Football

Ray Singley* - Football

Felix Kadel - Football

Atty. Chrles Ambrose* - Football

 

1984

David Ficca - Football

Steve Zarlinski - Football

Matt Raymond* - Football

Judge Bob Sacavage - Wrestling

John Boslego - Boxing

Frank Marinowicz - BB/FB

 

1985

Dr. Ken Diminick - Football

John Zukowkski - Wrestling

Bill "Louie" Fracalossi* - Football

Paul Bartko - Basketball

Frank "Dabby" Niglio - Football

"Soldier King" Zahar* - Boxing

Paul Kotch - Billiards

Dr. James McHale* - Football

"Nubber" Delcamp* - Baseball

 

1986

Carmen DeFrancesco - Football

Dr. Marty DeFrancesco - Football

Frank "Jiggs" Ficca - Football

Bob Zavarick - Football

Dr. Jim Morrison - Football

Joe "Sammy" Ososki - Football

Greg Doviak - Football

Sam Brazinski - Football

Aubrey Alexander* - Golf

Bob Pizzoli, Jr.* - Football

Lou Costello* - Football

Atty. John Pipa* - Football

 

1987

Robert Veach - Football/Track

Ralph Menapace* -  Football

Joe "Jazz" Diminick - Football

Jack Buchinski* - Basketball

Frank Bolick - Baseball

Victor D. DiRienzo* - Football

Dr. Louis Cole - Football

Anthony Costello - Football

Fr. Francis Crawford* - Football

 

1988

Len Kuczewski - Football

Tom Alexander - Football

Tom Vernon, Sr.* - Football

Ray Green - Coaching

Al Masciantonio - Football

Gary Howanec - Football

John Gredzinski - Football

Bill Beierschmitt* - Basketball

Charles Karlow* - Football

 

1989

Dan Ficca - Football

Joe Greco, Jr. - Football

Jim Darrup - Football

Aldo Cortellini* - Wrestling

John Muolo - Football

Mike Lashendock - Football

Lou Kleman - Basketball

John Hordines - Football

Kitty Boyer Culbert - Trapshooting

Herb Curley* - Trainer

Joe Lech* - Football

 

1990

James J. Beierschmitt – Football

Robert F. Pollack – Football

Frank Grabuski* - Football

Kostas Family* - Football

Len Guarna – Football

Johnny Jadick* - Boxing

Millie Balon – Golf

Pete Lentini – Football

Nicky Armon Bruno* - Football

Robert Hertzog – Basketball

Marcellus Kornaski – Football

 

1991

Joseph Paskecich – Football

Charles A. Sacavage – Wrestling

John R. Stankiewicz* - Football

Sam Scicchitano – Football

Edward C. Hennessey – Baseball

Frank Miriello – Football

Ed Dallabrida* - Basketball

Atty. Jim Bach – Football

John F. McCarthy* - Football

 

1992

Ron Lewis – Football/Track

John Nicoletti – Track & Field

Peter Avizienis* - Football

Leonard DiConcini – Football

Leo W. Schu* - Coaching

Robert Sgro – Football

Albert W. Ross – Football

Tom Mareski – Football

Robert Connolly – Football

 

 

1993

Dr. Ron Grossman – Football

John F. Patrick – Billiards

Adam “Ace” Williams – Track

John Zenyuh – Football

Tom Nolan* - Football

Joseph C. Ambrose – Football

Joseph A. Witowski* - Basketball

Russ Cesari – Football

Carl Buglar* - Football

 

1994

Joseph Diminick, III – Football

Robert L. Varano – Football

Glenn Smith – Wrestling

Fr. Paul Burak* - Football

James A. Rovito – Football

Al Klokis – Basketball

Al Pavis* - Football

Elizabeth C. Katona – Swimming

Stephen Jepko* - Sportsman

 

1995

Fred Hynoski – Football

Bronx DiFrancesco – Coach

Alex Filohoski – Coach

Atty. Tom Cole, Jr. - Football/Track

Frank Sheptock, Jr. - Football

John “Lefty” Kerdock* - Baseball

Victor “Bull” Dallabrida – Football

 

1996

Tom Vernon, Jr. - Football

Dr. Mike Diminick – Football/Track

Bill Shannon – Football

Dennis Lentini – Football/Track

Henry Duran – Football

George Bach – Football

Tony Dondero – Football

Dr. Tom Revak* - Football

Jack Hook* - Basketball

John Mazur* - Wrestling

 

1997

Atty. Frank Bach – Football

Col. Henry Coyne – Football

Maria Fantanarosa – Basketball

Joe Grey* - Football

Dave Kijewski – Football

Eds Menapace – Basketball/Football

Len Wisniewski – Basketball

Frank Zorica* - Track

 

1998

Bob Hamernick – Football

Paul Szymanski – FB/BasketB/Track

George Homiak – Football

Mike Fantanarosa – Football/Track

Jack Brennan – Football

Ed Augusiewicz* - Football

Andy Siket* - Basketball

Frank Pinamonti* - Sports Promoter

 

1999

Al (Barkowski) Barker* - Football

Ed Diminick – FB/BaseB/Wrestling

Frank Klassen – Football

John Muldoon – Baseball/Boxing

Atty. Robert Muolo – Football

John F Patrick, Jr. - Football

Robert Parker II* - Basketball

Frank Pecaitis – Wrestling

 

2000

Jim Bush – Baseball

John Diminick – Football/Track

Dennis Hepler – Football/Baseball

Bert Jones – Track

Mark Sassani – Wrestling

Jim Sheehan – Coach

Bob Varano – Football

Mike Woytowich - Football

 

2001

John Andrade – Baseball

Ray Barkouskie – Football

Joseph Biros – Basketball

Joseph Bressi – Basketball

Robert Brezinski – CC/BaseB/BasketB

Henry Fesniak – Football

Edward Narcavage – Football

Frank Nicola – Football

Clement Thomas – Football

Walter Wywadis – Football

 

2002

Thomas A. Beierschmitt – Football

John David – Football

Richard Ferri – Football

Dr. Jeffrey M. Greco – Football

John Halcovich – Football

Thomas Katona – Football

Edward Kaczmarek – Baseball

Ronald Miller – Football

Michael Revenis – Football/Track

Raymond Savage – Football/Track

 

2003

Joe Buchinski – Football

Mike Dioviak – Basketball

Dan Glowaski – Football

Robert Greco – Basketball

Jed Karpinski – Football

Cheryl Kent – Basketball/Track

Anthony Mazzatesta – Football

Bob York – Football

 

2004

Frank Bolick – Baseball

Charles Grsicavage – Basketball

Joanne Menapace – CC/Track

Joe Pecaitis – Wrestling

Dr. Michael Scicchitano – FB/Track

Sam Skelding – Track/Football

Jim Wasakoski – BaseB/FB/Track

Tom Weldon – FB/Wrestling/Track

 

2005

Michael Bernot – Bowling/FB/BasketB/Track

Dave Daya – Billiards

Amy Fry – Softball

Jose Gonzalo – Statistician/Sportsman

George Kroutch – Coach

L. Samuel Procopio – Sportswriter

Bob Rovito – Football

Charles Sacavage – Wrestling

 

* Inducted Posthumously

 

2006

Dirk Berezovske – Football/Track

Thomas Breslin – FB/Basketball

Jacob Cole – Football

Phil Gergen – Sportsman/Historian

Len Guarna – Football/Baseball

Bobby Joe Niglio – FB/Track/BasketB

Major Victor Olear – Football

Daniel Rupp – Football/Track

 

2007

Jerry Brazinski – Football/Track

Ronald Haas – F/Basketball

Joe Hanlon – Football

Wayne Shierent – Football

Robert Swaldi – Football

Tamara Trione – X-Country/Track

Rodger Williams – Football

Daniel Zlockie – Football

 

2008

Joseph Ahrensfield – Football

Phil Klaus – Football

Edwin Rakocy – Wrestling

Ray Rothermel – Track/CC

Beth Santelli – Track/CC

Jeff Yoder – Track/Cross Country

 

2009

Mike Bergamo – Football

Dave Fantini – Wrestling

Thomas Kondisko – Bowling

James Moncavage – Baseball/FB

Michael Mychak – Baseball/Track

Joseph Palovick – Football

Rose Rawa Bober – Track

Vince Rawa – Baseball/FB

Greg Sacavage – Wrestling/FB

 

2010

Warren Altomare – WKMC-TV

Norb Bonjo – Football

David Dallabrida – Golf

Ed Kaminsky* - Football

Mike Kogut – Football

George McFee* - WKMC-TV

 

2011

Brian Bubnis – Football

Father Pat Devine – Football

Steve Maciejewski – Football

Fred Murdock – Football

Billy O’Brien – Basketball

Tony Paskevich – Football

 

2012

Blaise Robert Alexander – Racing

Michael Sonny Benedetto – SB

Joseph Girolami – Track/FB

Lesley Gilotti Henery – BasketB

Len Wasiliski – Track/Basketball

Susan Humphrey Yucha – BasketB

 

2013

Robert Chuprinski – Football

Jeff Costello – Football

Lawrence Czeponis – Football

Alfred Teufel – Track/Football

Mike Trocki – Softball Coach

Bob Witowski – Basketball

 

2014

Robert Burns – Football

Joey Costello – Football

Robert Delbo – Football

Aaron Jayman – Football

Mark Vottero – Basketball

Jake Wojcik – Coach

 

2015

Margot Guinan McDonnell – Track/Basketball

Angela Vaughn Farronato – CC/Track

Joseph Sinkovich – Football

Walt Gronski – Cross Country

Edward Kupchick Sr. -

FB/Track & Field

Frank Luchnick – Football

 

2016

Dan Chucoskie – Football

Joel Gonzalo – FB/Basketball

Mike Higgins – Football

Kelley Klusman – Softball

Anne Katona Linn – Paddleboarding

Frank Pecaitis – Wrestling

 

2017

Glenn Adams – Football

Andy Bubnis – Football

James Christinana – Baseball

Mike Garcia, Jr. - Wrestling

William Joraskie, Jr. - Football

John Savitski – Motocross

 

2018

Ana Ditchey - Track/Basketball

Jonathan Else - Football

Bob Royer - Track/FB/BasketB

Nick Sebes - Track/Football

Robert Veach - Track/FB/BaskB

Stanley Zlocki - Boxing

 

 

 

 

© 2018 by MCA Public Library
Proudly created with
Wix.com

Connect

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle

@mcapublib
#mcapublib

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now